Getting to Know the AKB48 Members Part 2


Last week, I introduced to you guys my top 5 favorite AKB48 idols. As a continuation of my last post, I present to you guys my next 5 favorite members.

Kashiwagi Yuki – leader of team B

Team: B (Leader)
Name: Kashiwagi Yuki (柏木由紀)
Nickname: Yukirin (ゆきりん)
Birthdate: July 15th, 1991
Birthplace: Kagoshima, Japan
Height: 163cm
Bust: 75cm
Waist: 54cm
Hips: 81cm
Agency: Watanabe Entertainment (Biscuit Entertainment)
Blog: http://blog.watanabepro.co.jp/kashiwagiyuki/index.html

Takahashi Minami – Leader of team A

Team: A (Leader)
Name: Takahashi Minami (高橋みなみ)
Nickname: Takamina (たかみな)
Birthdate: April 8th, 1991
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 148.5cm
Bust: 74cm
Waist: 56.5m
Hips: 81cm
Agency: Production Ogi
Blog: http://blog.oricon.co.jp/no3b and http://aitakatta.fc.yahoo.co.jp/index.p … 4&blogid=6

Itano Tomomi – Team K member

Team: K (Formerly Team A)
Name: Itano Tomomi (板野友美)
Nickname: Tomochin (ともちん)
Birthdate: July 3rd, 1991
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 152cm
Bust: 75cm
Waist: 55cm
Hips: 78cm
Agency: Hori Pro
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/xanadu11/

Akimoto Sayaka – Former leader of Team K. She’s half-Filipina!

Team: K (Leader)
Name: Akimoto Sayaka (秋元才加)
Nickname: Sayaka (さやか)
Birthdate: July 26th, 1988
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Height: 166cm
Bust: 86cm
Waist: 61cm
Hips: 85cm
Agency: Office48
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/akimoto100323/

Kojima Haruna – Team A member

Team: A
Name: Kojima Haruna (小嶋陽菜)
Nickname: Kojiharu (こじはる)
Birthdate: April 19th, 1988
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Hobbies: Shopping
Height: 164cm
Bust: 80cm
Waist: 60cm
Hips: 86cm
Agency: Production Ogi
Blog: http://blog.oricon.co.jp/no3b and http://aitakatta.fc.yahoo.co.jp/index.p … 3&blogid=6

Right now, I don’t have much to write about each individual member as I am a relatively new fan. Also, AKB48 does not have a Soshified-like forum where you can download subbed videos just by posting a certain number of replies. They do have an international forum which is called Stage48. Unfortunately, getting to their download section may be harder than getting inside Soshified’s subbed video section. You need to have 10 of your post promoted/liked by a moderator before you can gain access.

Don’t worry though as we do have another way to download AKB48 videos. You can go to AikyiTaizne48 to download videos of performances, tv shows, and other promotions. There is also the torrent site: akb48online. And while they do have some subbed videos, it is not as many as what Soshified has. But that may soon change as they are now recruiting staff for subbers. Hopefully, they’ll be able to become the premiere source of AKB48 subbed videos.

That’s it for now. Hopefully, I was able to help you become a fan of AKB48.

Here is a link to a picture gallery with their names on it from their website.

Credits to Stage48 Forums for the member information.

Advertisements

About Squared
House of Squared is written by that guy who knows more than the average Duterte supporter, which isn't saying much given that most of them are morons.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: