AKB48: Senbatsu Election 2013: Final Result


d320d7e5

Okay, we now have the final result of the 2013 AKB48 Senbatsu Election 2013.

♛ Senbatsu ♛
#1 ♛ Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) (prelim: 1, last election: 4) 150,570
#2 ♛ Oshima Yuko (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 3, last election: 1) 136,503
#3 ♛ Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 2, last election: 2) 101,210
#4 Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 5, last election: 3) 96,905
#5 Shinoda Mariko (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 15, last election: 5) 92,599
#6 Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) (prelim: 4, last election: 9) 77,170
#7 Matsui Rena (SKE48 Team E) (prelim: 6, last election: 10) 73,173
#8 Takahashi Minami (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 18, last election: 6) 68,681
#9 Kojima Haruna (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 20, last election: 7) 67,424
#10 Miyazawa Sae (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 12, last election: 11) 65,867
#11 Itano Tomomi (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 14, last election: 8) 63,547
#12 Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 7, last election: 23) 57,275
#13 Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 9, last election: 15) 53,903
#14 Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N) (prelim: 13, last election: 18) 51,798
#15 Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 Team N) (prelim: 10, last election: 19) 44,116
#16 Suda Akari (SKE48 Team KII) (prelim: 11, last election: 29) 43,252

Undergirls
#17 ☆ Shibata Aya (SKE48 Team KII) (prelim: 8, last election: new) 39,739
#18 Minegishi Minami (AKB48 KKS) (prelim: 26, last election: 14) 38,985
#19 Umeda Ayaka (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 22, last election: 16) 36,282
#20 Takajo Aki (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 37, last election: 17) 33,129
#21 Kitahara Rie (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 38, last election: 13) 33,121
#22 Kizaki Yuria (SKE48 Team S) (prelim: 16, last election: 31) 30,307
#23 Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) (prelim: 28, last election: 24) 29,199
#24 Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 KKS) (prelim: 17, last election: 34) 27,566
#25 Kawaei Rina (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 33, last election: new) 26,764
#26 Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team H) (prelim: 61, last election: 47) 25,760
#27 Furukawa Airi (SKE48 Team KII) (prelim: 34, last election: 30) 24,990
#28 Yamada Nana (NMB48 Team M) (prelim: 47, last election: 46) 23,950
#29 Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) (prelim: 29, last election: 27) 23,588
#30 Iriyama Anna (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 27, last election: new) 22,869
#31 Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) (prelim: 64, last election: 56) 21,385
#32 Fujie Reina (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 52, last election: 40) 21,324

Next Girls
#33 ☆ Sato Amina (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: n/a, last election: 21) 19,569
#34 Katayama Haruka (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 36, last election: 48) 19,158
#35 Nagao Mariya (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: n/a, last election: 39) 18,978
#36 Kuramochi Asuka (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 54, last election: 22) 18,435
#37 Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H) (prelim: 24, last election: new) 18,145
#38 Tano Yuka (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 63, last election: 45) 18,125
#39 Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 Team E) (prelim: 21, last election: new) 17,819
#40 Jonishi Kei (NMB48 Team N) (prelim: 31, last election: new) 17,381
#41 Matsumoto Rina (SKE48 Team KII) (prelim: 32, last election: new) 16,715
#42 Saito Makiko (SKE48 Team S) (prelim: 25, last election: new) 16,508
#43 Ota Aika (HKT48 Team H) (prelim: 41, last election: 52) 16,401
#44 Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M) (prelim: 59, last election: new) 16,281
#45 Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 35, last election: 49) 16,221
#46 Ishida Haruka (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 56, last election: 50) 16,072
#47 Kobayashi Ami (SKE48 Team KII) (prelim: 19, last election: new) 15,533
#48 Oba Mina (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 45, last election: 57) 15,064

Future Girls
#49 ☆ Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) (prelim: 23, last election: new) 14,745
#50 Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team N) (prelim: n/a, last election: new) 14,684
#51 Kikuchi Ayaka (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: 53, last election: 51) 13,944
#52 Sato Sumire (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: n/a, last election: 61) 13,692
#53 Maeda Ami (AKB48 Team K) (prelim: 50, last election: 42) 13,613
#54 Ogasawara Mayu (NMB48 Team N) (prelim: n/a, last election: 60) 13,460
#55 Tashima Meru (HKT48 KKS) (prelim: 42, last election: new) 13,246
#56 Iwasa Misaki (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 62, last election: 33) 12,638
#57 Ichikawa Miori (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: 44, last election: 58) 12,616
#58 Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 Team S) (prelim: 40, last election: new) 12,319
#59 Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 KKS) (prelim: 51, last election: new) 12,128
#60 Sakiko Matsui (AKB48 Team A) (prelim: n/a, last election: 53) 11,961
#61 Yamauchi Suzuran (AKB48 Team B) (prelim: n/a, last election: 54) 11,808
#62 Hirajima Natsumi (AKB48 Graduate) (prelim: n/a, last election: new) 11,806
#63 Kaneko Shiori (SKE48 Team E) (prelim: 48, last election: new) 11,620
#64 Nakanishi Yuka (SKE48 Team S) (prelim: 30, last election: 63) 11,602

Disappointing results IMO, what’s this? the year of the sluts? Nacchan, Kikuchi, Miichan, Milky, and the queen of all sluts got #1. If you still havent missed Acchan yet, get your head check, this result makes me miss her more.

Advertisements

AKB48: 5th Senbatsu Election – Preliminary Result


Hey, it’s the annual Senbatsu Election again, today, the preliminary results are posted, and this time on, you can vote with a theater edition CD, unlike previous elections. What does this means, well, Theater eds are cheaper than the Type A, Type K, and Type B edition so if Wotas are gonna power vote someone, it will be at a cheaper cost. Granted of course that historically speaking, the preliminary result does not usually looks the same as the final result. But it does give us some insight on what might happen on the final result.

♛ Senbatsu ♛
#1 ♛ Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) (last election: 4) – While I doubt that she would keep this standing, this shows a lot of hope for Sasshi fans that she is still loved.
#2 ♛ Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team A) (last election: 2) – I hope that this means that Mayu beats Yuko
#3 ♛ Oshima Yuko (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 1) – Yuko fans are veterans in this sousenkyo, they know the symphaty that she will get by getting lower than expected preliminary standing, if you people remember, when yuko won last 2010, she was 2nd to Maeda in the preliminaries, In 2011, when Maeda won, she was behind Yuko in the preliminaries
#4 Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) (last election: 9) – Oh boy, Jurina entering Kami 7, well I hope she becomes a victim of very high preliminary ranking and eventually leaves Kami 7 during the final standing
#5 Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 3)
#6 Matsui Rena (SKE48 Team E) 8,460 (last election: 10) – Are the Rena fans, playing it safe
#7 Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 23) – Dafuq!
#8 Shibata Aya (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: new) – Who you?
#9 Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) (last election: 15) – Wow, it seems, Sasshi isnt the only one who always go up every election
#10 Watanabe Miyuki (NMB48 Team N) (last election: 19) – This is to be expected, after all the push that she got over Sayanee
#11 Suda Akari (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: 29) – AKARINRIN!!!!!!!!!!
#12 Miyazawa Sae (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 11) – Graduate Already
#13 Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N) (last election: 18) – NMBOOBS!!!!!!!!!!!
#14 Itano Tomomi (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 8)
#15 Shinoda Mariko (AKB48 Team A) (last election: 5)
#16 Kizaki Yuria (SKE48 Team S) (last election: 31)

Undergirls
#17 ☆ Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 KKS) (last election: 34)
#18 Takahashi Minami (AKB48 Team A) (last election: 6)
#19 Kobayashi Ami (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: new)
#20 Kojima Haruna (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 7)
#21 Umemoto Madoka (SKE48 Team E) (last election: new)
#22 Umeda Ayaka (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 16)
#23 Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) (last election: new)
#24 Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H) (last election: new)
#25 Saito Makiko (SKE48 Team S) (last election: new)
#26 Minegishi Minami (AKB48 KKS) (last election: 14)
#27 Iriyama Anna (AKB48 Team A) (last election: new)
#28 Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: 24)
#29 Oya Masana (SKE48 Team S) (last election: 27)
#30 Nakanishi Yuka (SKE48 Team S) (last election: 63)
#31 Jonishi Kei (NMB48 Team N) (last election: new)
#32 Matsumoto Rina (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: new)

Next Girls
#33 ☆ Kawaei Rina (AKB48 Team A) (last election: new)
#34 Furukawa Airi (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: 30)
#35 Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 49)
#36 Katayama Haruka (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 48)
#37 Takajo Aki (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 17)
#38 Kitahara Rie (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 13)
#39 Yakata Miki (SKE48 Team S) (last election: 62)
#40 Isohara Kyoka (SKE48 Team S) (last election: new)
#41 Ota Aika (HKT48 Team H) (last election: 52)
#42 Tashima Meru (HKT48 KKS) (last election: new)
#43 Kinoshita Yukiko (SKE48 Team E) (last election: new)
#44 Ichikawa Miori (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 58)
#45 Yamada Nana (NMB48 Team M) (last election: 46)
#46 Oba Mina (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 57)
#47 Yamashita Yukari (SKE48 Team KII) (last election: new)
#48 Kaneko Shiori (SKE48 Team E) (last election: new)

Future Girls
#49 ☆ Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 Team H) (last election: new)
#50 Maeda Ami (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 42)
#51 Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 KKS) (last election: new)
#52 Fujie Reina (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 40)
#53 Kikuchi Ayaka (AKB48 Team A) (last election: 51)
#54 Kuramochi Asuka (AKB48 Team K) (last election: 22)
#55 Iwatate Saho (AKB48 KKS) (last election: new)
#56
#57 Okamoto Naoko (HKT48 KKS) (last election: new)
#58
#59 Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M) (last election: new)
#60 Suzuki Shihori (AKB48 Team K) (last election: new)
#61 Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team H) (last election: 47)
#62 Iwasa Misaki (AKB48 Team B) (last election: 33)
#63 Tano Yuka (AKB48 Team A) (last election: 45)
#64 Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) (last election: 56)

Results c/o Everyday48

AKB48: Request Hour Set List Best 100 2013


1201061

Okay, as what happens every year in the AKB48 world, we have our top 100 songs for the year. Interesting to note is how this is the first Request Hour Post Acchan. Some things to look forward to is will Hebi Rote makes a 3 peat? How high will Manatsu no Sounds Good Ranks (being the highest selling girl group single of Japan of all time and sharing the distinction with Flying Get as the singles that won the top prize at the Japan Records Awards, which is something that cannot be said about that Karaoke song of the year. Honestly how does that sound in an argument, Yeah her song won Japan Records Award but our Oshi’s song won the Karaoke Award, really are you even hearing yourself talk, It’s like comparing the winner of Ms Teen USA to Ms Universe, But oh well I guess they take what they can). Anyway, that’s it for my hater talk. On with the results courtesy of Nihongogo Forums – The best AKB48 Related Forum on the web.

Day 1: Notable here is how a lot of Day 4 songs from last year Request Hour drops to Day 1 and the part where Blue Rose didnt appear on Day 1 which is usually the case.

100. Gomen ne, Summer (SKE48 3rd Single)
99. Boku no Yell (Theater Girls AKB48 16th Single)
98. Sougen no Kiseki (K3 – Akimoto Team K)
97. Bacchikoi K! (Team K)
96. Guuzen no Juujiro (Undergirls AKB48 20th Single)
95. Tsugi no Season (AKB48 30th Single)
94. Kataomoi no Taikakusen (B4 – Nito, Komori, Sato S.)
93. Yobisute Fantasy (Kashiwagi Team B AKB48 24th Single)
92. Hoshizora no Caravan (Shirogumi NMB48 6th Single)
91. Manazashi Sayonara (KII3 Furukawa, Ogiso)
90. Pareo wa Emerald (SKE48 6th Single)
89. Kimi to Boku no Kankei (Koko ni Ita Koto Album – Shimazaki, Itano)
88. Shoujotachi yo (Koko ni Ita Koto Album)
87. Kesshou (Shirogumi NMB48 2nd Single)
86. Oh My God! (NMB48 2nd Single)
85. Kokoro no hashi no Sofa (K6 – Oshima, Fujie, Umeda)
84. Sasae (K4 – Original Team K)
83. RIVER (AKB48 14th Single)
82. Enjou Rousen (A6 – Takajo, Sashihara)
81. Beginner (AKB48 18th Single)
80. Ponytail to shushu (AKB48 16th Single)
79. Tenshi no Shippo (B3 – Oota, Nakaya, Kato R)
78. Kuchi Utsushi no Chocolate (B5 – Kashiwagi, Iriyama, Yamauchi)
77. Kaze wa Fuiteiru (AKB48 23rd Single)
76. Dakishimeraretara (K5 – Kasai, Kuramochi, Kikuchi)

Day 2: Interesting to mention is how Flying Get, last year’s #3 dropped to 54 and how Show Fight (Future Girls) beats Nante Bohemian (under girls) when Under girls are supposedly more popular than the Future Girls. Oh and Choose Me made it on the list and not Enkyori Poster, when Enkyori Poster has met better ranking a few years back.

75. Wimbledon he Tsuretette (S3 – Yagumi, Suda, Kizaki)
74. Seigi no Mikata janai Hero (Umeda Team B AKB48 28th Single)
73. Kiss Datte Hidarikiki (SKE48 10th Single)
72. Arashi no Yoru ni wa (B5 – Suzuki, Komori, Miyazaki, Kawaei)
71. Aishiteraburu (SKE48 9th Single)
70. Two Roses (W Matsui SKE48 4th Single)
69. End Roll (K5 – Umeda, Oshima, Matsubara, Kuramochi)
68. Kanojo ni Naremasu ka? (K6 – Akimoto Team K)
67. Nante Bohemian (UnderGirls AKB48 27th Single)
66. Omatase Set list (KII3)
65. Cross (KII3 – Takayanagi, Matsumoto, Iguchi)
64. Sakura no Hanabiratachi (AKB48 1st Indie / 8th Single)
63. Only Today (A4)
62. Candy (B5 – Kasai, Sato Amina, Ichikawa M)
61. Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka? (AKB48 6th Single)
60. Koi wo Kataru Shijin ni Narenakute… (S3)
59. Finland Miracle (KII3 – Mukaida, Yakata, Akaeda)
58. Zannen Shoujo (B4 – Nakatsuka, Watanabe, Uchida)
57. Do Re Mi Fa Onchi (Next Girls AKB48 27th Single)
56. Kimi no C/W (TS1 – Watanabe, Shimazaki, Takajo)
55. MARIA (K3 – Yokoyama, Kasai, Umeda)
54. Flying Get (AKB48 22nd Single)
53. Choose me! (Team YJ AKB48 15th Single)
52. Gyakuten Oujisama (K6 – Uchida, Minegishi, Nakatsuka)
51. Show Fight! (Future Girls AKB48 27th Single)

Day 3: Interesting to note is how Kurukurupa made a back 2 back appearance in Request Hour, a few years back it only ranks every other year. Oh and big disappointment on Managu placing at a measly 34. I still stand by the reason that this is because of Maeda leaviing.

50. Oogoe Diamond (AKB48 10th Single)
49. Junai no Crescendo (A4 – no3b)
48. RESET (K6 – Akimoto Team K)
47. Everyday, Katyusha (AKB48 21st Single)
46. Give Me Five (AKB48 25th Single)
45. Scandalous ni Ikou (AKB48 1850m Album – Kojima, Oshima)
44. Mitsubachi Girl (SKE48 Kono Hi no Chime wo Wasurenai Album – Team E)
43. Pioneer (A6 – Takahashi Team A)
42. Hazumisaki (Undergirls B SKE48 3rd Single)
41. Omoide no Hotondo (AKB48 1850m Album Takahashi, Maeda Atsuko)
40. Jungle Gym (Yamamoto Sayaka NMB48 3rd Single)
39. Kurukurupa (K3 – Kobayashi, Matsubara, Kikuchi, Umeda, Chikano, Oya)
38. HKT48 (HKT48 1st Stage)
37. Itoshisa no Accel (A6 – Takahashi Minami)
36. Bird (A3 – Miyazawa, Takahashi, Shinoda)
35. Kataomoi Finally (SKE48 8th Single)
34. Manatsu no Sounds Good! (AKB48 26th Single)
33. Nagiichi (NMB48 4th Single)
32. Oteage Lullaby (TS1st – Takahashi Minami)
31. Gugutasu no Sora (Google+ Senbatsu AKB48 26th Single)
30. Iiwake Maybe (AKB48 13th Single)
29. Warukii (Watanabe Miyuki NMB48 4th Single)
28. Seishun no Lap Time (B-side NMB48 1st Single)
27. Temodemo no Namida (B3 – Kashiwagi, Watanabe Mayu)
26. Dakishimechaikenai (Undergirls AKB48 22nd Single)

Day 4: Hashire Penguin got the Kodoku no Runner treatment, so I guess when SKE48 finally disband next year due to the great number of core members resigning last year, We may finally see an SKE48 song in the top 10. Big surprise at #5 Mushi no Ballad. I guess pity vote for Sayaka losing her captain title to Yuko.

25. Plastic no Kuchibiru (AKB48 1850m Album Shinoda Mariko)
24. Junjou Shugi (B3 – Katayama, Nakaya, Nito)
23. Shonichi (B3 – Original Team B)
22. Omoide Ijou (S3 – Kuwabara, Matsui, Hiramatsu)
21. Kitagawa Kenji (NMB48 6th Single)
20. Avocado Jane~shi… (アボガドじゃね~し…) (Watanabe Mayu, Sashihara Rino)
19. Heart Gata Virus (A5 – Kojima, Kitahara, Takajo)
18. Kodoku na Runner (SDN48 1st Stage)
17. Kimi no Koto ga Suki dakara (Undergirls AKB48 14th Single)
16. UZA (AKB48 28th Single)
15. Kareha no Station (S3 – Matsui R)
14. Gingham Check (AKB48 27th Single)
13. Ookami to Pride (S3 – Kizaki, Yagami)
12. First Rabbit (AKB48 1850m Album)
11. Juuryoku Sympathy (Team Surprise 1st Stage)
10. Nakinagara Hohoende (K3 – Oshima Yuko)
9. Yume no Kawa (Selection 10 AKB48 27th Single)
8. Yokaze no Shiwaza (B5 – Kashiwagi Yuki)
7. Team B Oshi (B5 – Kashiwagi Team B)
6. Itoshiki Natasha (B4- Sashihara, Katayama, Tanabe)
5. Mushi no Ballad (K5 – Akimoto Sayaka)
4. Heavy Rotation (AKB48 17th Single)

3. Ue kara Mariko (AKB48 24th Single)
2. Kiseki wa ma ni Awanai (K6 – Miyazawa, Nonaka, Matsui J)
1. Hashire! Penguin (Team 4 AKB48 24th Single)